Matchinfo

Match main data

match nameEstonian Open Rifle 2016 KJSK 3GGT Rifle Match
clubKaitsejõudude Spordiklubi
regionEstonia
weapon typeRIFLE
levelLevel 3
stages18
minimum shots305
registration begins01.04.2016
reg. deadline18.05.2016
reg. limit77
reg. fee (EUR)150
club official nameKAITSEJÕUDUDE SPORDIKLUBI
organizer e-mailrifle@estonianopen.com
statusended

Money order attributes

Bank name: Swedbank AS
bank account no: 221048554517
IBAN: EE352200221048554517
SWIFT: HABAEE2X

Match description

*****
01JULY at 18:00 - registration, weapon and equipment check and opening ceremony.

02-03JULY will be held main match with two different group.
1stGr (Sq 1-9)
2ndGr (Sq 10-18)
02JULY - 1stGr shoot 07:45-13:30
02JULY - 2ndGr shoot 14:00-20:00

03JULY - 1stGr and 2ndGr together, 1st shot at 07:50

Verification NLT 16:30
Lottery at 03JULY 17:00
Awarding ceremony 18:30

NB! Timeline may change

*****
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
http://www.estonianopen.com

MORE INFO
https://www.facebook.com/3GunGrandT...

*****
Registration fee:
Regular: 150 EUR
Estonian region´s shooters 100 EUR
Junior/Lady: 75 EUR
Team: 50 EUR

*****
Registration fee will not be returned after 20.05.2016 in case of cancellation of the participation.
If registration fee is not paid by 20.05.2016 the registration will be discarded

NB! Arbitration fee is 100 EUR

*****
The Match will be part of the EDF Sports Club 3 Gun Grand Tournament:

3 Gun Divisions:
*Production (R - Semi-Auto Standard, HG - Production, SG - Standard Manual)

*Standard (R - Semi-Auto Standard, HG - Standard or Classic, SG - Standard)

*Practical (R - Semi-Auto Open or Semi-Auto Standard, HG - Standard or Classic, SG - Standard)

*Open (R - Semi-Auto Open, HG - Open, SG - Open)

*****
The Match will be held in Nursipalu range, Võrumaa
Location: http://goo.gl/maps/6YY7X

*****
TEST RANGE (100m; 200m;300m):
Friday 01JULY2016 14:00-18:00
CRO Veiko Park +37253927454
https://goo.gl/maps/xBAEO



Match divisions

 
DivisionOLJSSS
Semi-Auto Open9110-12- 
Semi-Auto Standard522-2- 

Match dates

PRE MATCH30.06.2016
PRE MATCH01.07.2016
MAIN MATCH02.07.2016
MAIN MATCH03.07.2016

Match officials

Match Director
Allar Eesmaa
Mihkel Palok
 
  Assistant
Robert Rajaste
 
  Assistant
Range Master
Dagnis Maiberg
Meelis Unt
 
  Pre-match
Quartermaster
Martin Merirand
 
  Assistant
Tarvo Planken
Jaak Rumvolt
 
   Assistant
Stats Director
Elend Auli
Stats Officer
Marika Oper
Väino Orav
Range Officer
Andres Boklan
 
  Provisional
Bjørn Greve
Kirsi Järvi
Tarvo Johanson
Jaanus Kala
Meelis Klimov
Tuomas Koli
Kaspar Koovit
Endrik Kull
Steve Kümnik
Jarkko Kylmäniemi
Rain Lepikmäe
Priit Mägi
Tanel Mägi
 
  Provisional
Armin Meesit
Mario Merirand
Ståle Mulstad
Rennes Neps
 
  Provisional
Tero Ojaranta
Kalle Ots
Veiko Park
Tony Pasanen
Kristjan Pinka
Ivory Rea
Margus Riso
Dirk Fabian Röthig
Jaak-Joseph Rumvolt
Vassili Rusmanov
Eero Säde
 
  Provisional
Marek Sooman
Paula Takkumäki
Taisto Takkumäki
Raul Vene
Rando Verk
Niclas von Essen
Ben Arthur Øye
Staff
Gerda Arr
Alan Biin
Erki Brackmann
 
  Medic
Janek Hussar
Jyrki Hyyrönmäki
Marek Kõiv
Kalev Koppel
Urmas Lauri
Lilian Leetsi
Rene Lepik
Rain Muru
Saara Nyman
Alar Ojamets
Margus Pala
Lauri Pärm
Rivo Poltimäe
Siim Rammus
Madis Reier
Kalle Reili
Mihkel Sildnik
Margus Tammekivi
Hannu Uronen
 
  Crono
Sammy Vahalinna
Arne Valge
Priit Värno
Jette-Mari Vlassov

Match files

Stage description
EOR16 stages.pdf (1002 KB)   
Match results
EOR16_Overall Match Results.pdf (187 KB)   
EOR16_Overall Stage Results.pdf (557 KB)   
EOR16_Team Results.pdf (173 KB)   
EOR16_Match Results by Region.pdf (206 KB)   
EOR16_Match Results by Category.pdf (174 KB)   
Other
2016_EOR invitation.pdf (154 KB)   

[header_match_squads]

squad name [squaded_and_max] [start_datetime] squad info
Squad 194 / 530.06.201608:00-15:00 PRE-MATCH
Squad 205 / 530.06.201608:00-15:00 PRE-MATCH
Squad 215 / 530.06.201608:00-15:00 PRE-MATCH
Squad 225 / 530.06.201608:00-15:00 PRE-MATCH
Squad 235 / 530.06.201608:00-15:00 PRE-MATCH
Squad 245 / 530.06.201615:00 -21:00 PRE-MATCH
Squad 256 / 630.06.201615:00 -21:00 PRE-MATCH
Squad 266 / 630.06.201615:00 -21:00 PRE-MATCH
Squad 275 / 630.06.201615:00 -21:00 PRE-MATCH
Squad 286 / 630.06.201615:00 -21:00 PRE-MATCH
Squad 15 / 502.07.201607:45-13:30
Squad 25 / 502.07.201607:45-13:30
Squad 35 / 502.07.201607:45-13:30
Squad 45 / 502.07.201607:45-13:30
Squad 55 / 502.07.201607:45-13:30
Squad 65 / 502.07.201607:45-13:30
Squad 74 / 502.07.201607:45-13:30
Squad 85 / 502.07.201607:45-13:30
Squad 95 / 502.07.201607:45-13:30
Squad 105 / 502.07.201614:00-20:00
Squad 115 / 502.07.201614:00-20:00
Squad 125 / 502.07.201614:00-20:00
Squad 136 / 602.07.201614:00-20:00
Squad 145 / 502.07.201614:00-20:00
Squad 155 / 502.07.201614:00-20:00
Squad 166 / 602.07.201614:00-20:00
Squad 176 / 602.07.201614:00-20:00
Squad 184 / 502.07.201614:00-20:00

[header_match_teams]

[match_team_name] competitors count division
ADC Team2Semi-Auto Open
KJSK I UP EST4Semi-Auto Open
KJSK Open II4Semi-Auto Open
KJSK Standard I4Semi-Auto Standard
KJSK Standard II4Semi-Auto Standard
SAS Team Poland4Semi-Auto Standard
SAO Team Poland4Semi-Auto Open
Dutch Open Team4Semi-Auto Open
Liteiny Standard4Semi-Auto Standard
POLK Open3Semi-Auto Open
Team TopGun4Semi-Auto Open
Armatus Open4Semi-Auto Open
Finland Standard4Semi-Auto Standard
TPSC Open3Semi-Auto Open
SAS REWAL3Semi-Auto Standard
KJSK Open III4Semi-Auto Open
KJSK Standard III4Semi-Auto Standard
Toonela Standard4Semi-Auto Standard
Men of Mystery3Semi-Auto Open
Uronen Precision FIN4Semi-Auto Open
Team Hot Shots3Semi-Auto Open
NW-Open4Semi-Auto Open