Matchinfo

Match main data

match nameMay-Day Rifle 2016
clubKoeru Laskespordiklubi
regionEstonia
weapon typeRIFLE
levelLevel 3
stages14
minimum shots243
registration begins07.10.2015
reg. deadline11.04.2016
reg. limit180
reg. fee (EUR)100
club official nameKOERU LSK MTÜ
organizer e-mailendrik@koeru.eu
statusended

Money order attributes

Bank name: SEB
bank account no: 10220205471220
IBAN: EE501010220205471220
SWIFT: EEUHEE2X

Match description

Welcom to "May-Day Rifle 2016"!

Payment deadline: 01.03.2016
NB! You can select squad only after payment.


Estonian region shooter fee EUR 80.-

Team registration fee EUR 50.- per team.
For team registration and additional information please send e-mail: endrik@koeru.eu

Competition address/location: Koigi mining (Koigi karjäär), Koigi vald, Järvamaa, Estonia.

Google map: https://goo.gl/maps/kcKml

GPS: N 58°52'28.67"; E 25°45'29.99"
Garmin: N 58.87463°; E 25.75833°

Award Ceremony 01.05.2016 at the end of the match:
1) cup + medals + diploms 1-3 places of all divisions;
2) medals + diploms 1-3 places of all categories and teams.
3) Lottery.

Competition official partners:

1. Uronen Precision http://asejaosa.fi/
2. Flying Club "Keelutsoon": http://www.keelutsoon.ee/?keel=eng
3. Väo Paas OÜ
4. Roosna-Alliku PAKIAUTO

Match officials:
Margit Kull - Stats Officer

Staff:
Priit Pikmets

Match divisions

 
DivisionOLJSSS
Semi-Auto Open815-73 
Semi-Auto Standard412-5- 

Match dates

PRE MATCH16.04.2016
PRE MATCH17.04.2016
MAIN MATCH23.04.2016
MAIN MATCH24.04.2016
MAIN MATCH30.04.2016
MAIN MATCH01.05.2016

Match officials

Match Director
Endrik Kull
Range Master
Vjatseslav Ivanov
Stats Director
Janek Šein
Chief Range Officer
Artjom Bitjakov
Virgo Inno
Sergei Ivanõtsev
Roman Jemets
Andres Jõers
Kaspar Koovit
 
  23/24
Steve Kümnik
Ivory Rea
 
  23/24
Jaanus Reindam
Vassili Rusmanov
Vadim Tsvetikov
Arvo Vardja
 
  30/01
Jaanus Viirlo
Range Officer
Jarkko Kalevi Arhilahti
Harry Ilves
Mihhail Koltsov
 
  Provisional
Kalle Ots
Rene Rässa
 
  Provisional
Kalle Reili
 
  Provisional
Alar Sakkool
 
  Provisional
Sergei Sinjagin
 
  Provisional
Sigrid Sinnep
 
  Provisional
Aleksandr Slautin
 
  24.04
Uku Tammaru
 
  30/01
Jevgeni Travin
Rando Verk
 
  Provisional
Priit Vilba
 
  Provisional
Staff
Nina Maaria Arhilahti
Gerda Arr
Merle Inno
Kaspar Kaldjärv
Marek Koppel
Riho Lvov
 
  Abis 30/01
Jonas Nerep
Bruno Nõmmik
 
  30/01
Alar Ojamets
Aivar Piirsalu
Artur Rahkema
Jaan Takk
Janno Tamme
Tarmo Veermäe
Artjom Yakush

Match files

Stage description
May-Day Rifle 2016 stage EN.pdf (3792 KB)   
Match results
results_category.pdf (173 KB)   
results_overall.pdf (182 KB)   
results_region.pdf (194 KB)   
results_stages.pdf (375 KB)   
Results_team.pdf (46 KB)   
Other
Invitation May-Day Rifle 2016.pdf (151 KB)   
Range plan.pdf (406 KB)   
MD Rifle 2016 daily shedule.pdf (42 KB)   

[header_match_squads]

squad name [squaded_and_max] [start_datetime] squad info
Squad 296 / 2017.04.2016RO, Start 10:00 Bay 1
Squad 306 / 2017.04.2016RO, Start 10:00 Bay 2
Squad 317 / 717.04.2016RO, Start 10:00 Bay 5
Squad 15 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 09:00 Bay 1
Start 24.04.2016 14:00 Bay 1
Squad 25 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 09:00 Bay 2
Start 24.04.2016 14:00 Bay 2
Squad 30 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 09:00 Bay 3
Start 24.04.2016 14:00 Bay 3
Squad 40 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 09:00 Bay 4
Start 24.04.2016 14:00 Bay 4
Squad 50 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 09:00 Bay 5
Start 24.04.2016 14:00 Bay 5
Squad 60 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 09:00 Bay 6
Start 24.04.2016 14:00 Bay 6
Squad 70 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 09:00 Bay 7
Start 24.04.2016 14:00 Bay 7
Squad 86 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 14:00 Bay 1
Start 24.04.2016 09:00 Bay 1
Squad 97 / 723.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 14:00 Bay 2
Start 24.04.2016 09:00 Bay 2
Squad 106 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 14:00 Bay 3
Start 24.04.2016 09:00 Bay 3
Squad 110 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 14:00 Bay 4
Start 24.04.2016 09:00 Bay 4
Squad 125 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 14:00 Bay 5
Start 24.04.2016 09:00 Bay 5
Squad 130 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 14:00 Bay 6
Start 24.04.2016 09:00 Bay 6
Squad 146 / 623.04.2016Start 23.04.2016 14:00 Bay 7
Start 24.04.2016 09:00 Bay 7
Squad 156 / 730.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 09:00 Bay 3
Start 01.05.2016 14:00 Bay 3
Squad 160 / 030.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 09:00 Bay
Start 01.05.2016 14:00 Bay
Squad 175 / 730.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 09:00 Bay 4
Start 01.05.2016 14:00 Bay 4
Squad 180 / 030.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 09:00 Bay
Start 01.05.2016 14:00 Bay
Squad 196 / 730.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 09:00 Bay 5
Start 01.05.2016 14:00 Bay 5
Squad 205 / 730.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 09:00 Bay 6
Start 01.05.2016 14:00 Bay 6
Squad 216 / 730.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 09:00 Bay 7
Start 01.05.2016 14:00 Bay 7
Squad 227 / 730.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 14:00 Bay 1
Start 01.05.2016 09:00 Bay 1
Squad 235 / 730.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 14:00 Bay 2
Start 01.05.2016 09:00 Bay 2
Squad 245 / 730.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 14:00 Bay 3
Start 01.05.2016 09:00 Bay 3
Squad 250 / 030.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 14:00 Bay
Start 01.05.2016 09:00 Bay
Squad 265 / 730.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 14:00 Bay 4
Start 01.05.2016 09:00 Bay 4
Squad 275 / 730.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 14:00 Bay 5
Start 01.05.2016 09:00 Bay 5
Squad 280 / 030.04.2016Start 30.04.2016 14:00 Bay
Start 01.05.2016 09:00 Bay

[header_match_teams]

[match_team_name] competitors count division
SSG open4Semi-Auto Open
TOP GUN Rifle Team4Semi-Auto Open
Västsvenska Dynamike4Semi-Auto Open
Uronen Precision SAO3Semi-Auto Open
T.A.K.O.4Semi-Auto Standard
Team Finland4Semi-Auto Standard
FRAPOL4Semi-Auto Open
Special Squad Open3Semi-Auto Open